Head Teacher
Mrs Amanda Wolfram

Head Teacher

SLT
Mr Richard Russell

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs Julia Briggs

Finance Manager

Mrs Kim Gardiner

Business Manager

Mrs Sam Thompsett

Assistant Head Teacher/ Phase Leader / Teacher

Teachers
Miss Alison Johncock

Teacher / SENCO

Miss Elise Layton

Teacher

Miss Hannah Wyllie

Teacher

Miss Hayley Laws

Teacher

Miss Lucinda Rose

Teacher

Miss Marie Hutchings

Teacher

Miss Zara Hinkley

Teacher

Mr Rob Whitworth

Teacher

Mr Sean Gardener

Teacher

Mrs Charlie Coull

Teacher

Mrs Erin Cotter

Teacher

Mrs Megan Lavendar

Teacher

Mrs Melanie Best

Teacher

Mrs Rebecca Howes

Senior Teacher

Mrs Sara Bowdery

Senior Teacher

Mrs Sarah Tyrrell

Teacher

Mrs Sian Whalley

Senior Teacher

Ms Desiree Suttie

Teacher

Specialist Teachers
Miss Katie Delderfield

Sports Coach

Mrs Colette Cotton

Swimming & International Work

Mrs Denise Judd

Teacher / Forest School

Teaching Assistants
Miss Amanda Jessup

Teaching Assistant

Miss Amy Miles

Teaching Assistant

Miss Bethany Isles

Teaching Assistant

Miss Charlotte Williams

Teaching Assistant

Miss Cheryl Care

After School Club Assistant

Miss Debbi Smith

Teaching Assistant

Miss Emma Tugwood

Nursery Leader

Miss Grace-Louise Wroe

Pastoral Team / Teaching Assistant

Miss Jade Lane

Teaching Assistant

Miss Jo Regan

Teaching Assistant

Miss Nancy Coughlin

Teaching Assistant

Miss Sadie Bray

Teaching Assistant

Miss Shirren Hooper

Teaching Assistant

Mr Alex Marwood

Teaching Assistant

Mr Darren Warner

Teaching Assistant

Mr Grant Coull

Teaching Assistant

Mr Heiki Must

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Deborah Hark

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Emily Edwards

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Georgina Tingley

HLTA

Mrs Heidi Lang

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jackie Coates

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jo Chamberlain

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Joy Wilson

HLTA

Mrs Julie Wright

HLTA

Mrs Kelly Adams

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kerry Murray

Teaching Assistant / Pastoral Team

Mrs Louise Chamberlain

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Marcela Wainwright

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Miriam Whitney

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Natasha Blackman

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Paula Airey

Teaching Assistant / After School Club Supervisor

Mrs Rebecca Thornton

HLTA

Mrs Sara Johnston

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Shamina Abed

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Tonya Boushall

Teaching Assistant

Ms Maddie Evans

Teaching Assistant

Ms Rachel Wilson

Teaching Assistant

Office and Support Staff
Mr Andy Reeve

Site Manager

Mr Roger Friend

Assistant Site Manager

Mrs Hannah Haines

Curriculum Administrator

Mrs Janet Hedges

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Karen Mills

ICT Technician

Mrs Kenza Pickford

Admin Officer

Mrs Kim Shilling

Admin Assistant

Mrs Louise Smith

Admin Officer

Mrs Maureen Griffiths

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Nicola Buss

Cleaner

Mrs Rose Milton

Pastoral Team

Mrs Sandy Harrsion

Pastoral Team

Ms Kim Wenn

Counsellor

Network Manager: Mr James Smith