Principal
Mr Trevor North

Principal

SLT
Miss Fay Ackland

Deputy Principal / Phase Leader / Teacher / Teaching & Learning Lead

Miss Sam Lawson

Phase Leader / Teacher

Mrs Julia Briggs

Business Manager

Mrs Kim Gardiner

Business Manager

Teachers
Miss Alison Johncock

Teacher

Miss Charlie Tanner

Teacher

Miss Erin Williams

Teacher

Miss Fay Ackland

Deputy Principal / Phase Leader / Teacher / Teaching & Learning Lead

Miss Hayley Laws

Teacher

Miss Lucinda Rose

Teacher

Miss Marie Hutchings

Teacher

Miss Megan Hogg

Teacher

Miss Rebecca Longley

Teacher

Miss Sam Lawson

Phase Leader / Teacher

Miss Sian Cooper

Teacher

Mr Rob Whitworth

Teacher

Mrs Aimee Lucas

Teacher

Mrs Colette Cotton

Swimming & International Work

Mrs Denise Judd

Teacher / Forest School

Mrs Jess Ramsden

Teacher / SENCO

Mrs Jo Arnold

Teacher

Mrs Leah Gardener

Teacher

Mrs Lottie Fudge

Teacher

Mrs Melanie Best

Teacher

Mrs Sara Bowdery

Teacher

Mrs Sarah Tyrrell

Teacher

Specialist Teachers
Mr Richard Russell

Teaching and Learning Coach

Mrs Colette Cotton

Swimming & International Work

Mrs Denise Judd

Teacher / Forest School

Ms Desiree Suttie

Resident Tutor

Teaching Assistants
Miss Amanda Jessup

Teaching Assistant

Miss Amy Miles

Teaching Assistant

Miss Cheryl Care

After School Club Assistant

Miss Emma Tugwood

Nursery Leader

Miss Kylie Scott

Teaching Assistant

Miss Laura Ryan

Teaching Assistant

Miss Nancy Coughlin

Teaching Assistant

Miss Poppy Milton

Teaching Assistant

Miss Sam Bryant

Teaching Assistant

Mr Darren Warner

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Ella Sloman

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Georgina Tingley

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jeanette Calway

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Joy Wilson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Julie Wright

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kerry Huntley

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Mandy Franks

Teaching Assistant / Librarian

Mrs Marcela Wainwright

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Michelle Tanton

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Natasha Blackman

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Paula Airey

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Rebecca Thornton

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sandy Harrsion

Nurture and Extended Schools Coordinator

Mrs Sara Kirwan

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Shamina Abed

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Tonya Boushall

Parent Support Adviser / Midday Supervisor

Ms Louise Gray

Teaching Assistant

Ms Louise Gray

Teaching Assistant

Office and Support Staff
Andy Reeve

Site Manager

Mr Roger Friend

Assistant Site Manager

Mrs Hannah Haines

Curriculum Administrator

Mrs Jackie Bull

Parent Support Adviser / Eco Co-ordinator

Mrs Janet Hedges

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Karen Mills

ICT Technician

Mrs Kenza Pickford

Clerical Assistant

Mrs Louise Smith

Clerical Assistant

Mrs Mandy Franks

Teaching Assistant / Librarian

Mrs Maureen Griffiths

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Rose Milton

Children and Families Liaison Officer

Mrs Sandy Harrsion

Nurture and Extended Schools Coordinator

Mrs Tonya Boushall

Parent Support Adviser / Midday Supervisor